BASF logo 'We create chemistry'
North American portal for BASF Care Creations.
To visit our global site, please visit www.carecreations.basf.com
URL Successfully Copied!

You can now paste the url to easily share it

Arganyl® PW LS 9830

Derived from Argan leaves, the best ally for urban skin
INCI: Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin (PW LS 9830)

For many years, the cosmetics industry has focused on intrinsic skin ageing proposing regular solutions to reverse various age-related effects. Nevertheless, signs of ageing are largely result from "environmental" sources, meaning all the external factors that affect our skin's quality and youthfulness. These factors are numerous (pollution, UV exposure, etc...), omnipresent in our everyday life and inevitable. They trigger a series of oxidative reactions and have dramatic impacts on our skin, causing accelerating skin ageing. Arganyl®, an active ingredient derived from Argan leaves, is proven to be effective against these external stressors.

Login to Request a Sample or View Full Details & Resources

Applications

Skin Care
Pet Care
Pet Care TSCA
Pet Care DSL - Quanitity restrictions
Disclaimer

Although all statements and information in this publication are believed to be accurate and reliable, they are presented gratis and for guidance only, and the risks and liability for results obtained by use of the products or application of the suggestions described are assumed by the user. THERE ARE NO WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND. ALL EXPRESS AND IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE DISCLAIMED. The user should not assume that toxicity data and safety measures are indicated or that other measures may not be required. The claims and supporting data provided in this publication have not been evaluated for compliance with any jurisdiction’s regulatory requirements and the results reported may not be generally true under other conditions or in other matrices. Users must evaluate what claims and information are appropriate and comply with a jurisdiction’s regulatory