BASF logo 'We create chemistry'
North American portal for BASF Care Creations.
To visit our global site, please visit www.carecreations.basf.com
URL Successfully Copied!

You can now paste the url to easily share it

Dermawhite® WF

Skin whitening combination of extracts of white blooming plants
INCI: Water (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Sodium Sulfite (and) Sodium Metabisulfite (and) Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Saxifraga Sarmentosa Extract (and) Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract (and) Psidium Guajava (Guava) Fruit Extract

Dermawhite® WF uses the power of nature to illuminate your skin. It is clinically proven to have significant whitening and luminescence benefits and is as effective as kojic acid. However panelists were more satisfied with Dermawhite® WF than kojic acid during a self-assessment. It is a water-soluble extract blend, and the optimal formulation pH is 6.5-8.5.

Login to Request a Sample or View Full Details & Resources

Related Resources

Dermawhite™ WF Product Information
Dermawhite™ WF Brochure
Dermawhite™ WF Presentation
Disclaimer

While the descriptions, designs, data and information contained herein are presented in good faith and believed to be accurate, it is provided gratis and for your guidance only. Because many factors may affect processing or application /use, we recommend that you make tests to determine the suitability of a product for your particular purpose prior to use. NO WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE MADE REGARDING PRODUCTS DESCRIBED OR DESIGNS, OR THAT DATA OR INFORMATION MAY BE USED WITHOUT INFRINGING THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OF OTHERS. IN NO CASE SHALL THE DESCRIPTIONS, INFORMATION, DATA OR DESIGNS PROVIDED BE CONSIDERED A PART OF OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE. For more information visit us at www.personal-care.basf.com or www.carecreations.basf.com